Chesterfield and District Bowling Association
The Association aim to Promote and Encourage the game of crown green bowls in Chesterfield and the surrounding Districts
 
 
                                  Sponsored by Spire Insurance and Specsavers
Wednesday League Tables

        15/06/2017
Division 1          

             

Team Pl W L D Opp For
1 Eastwood Park "A" 10 10 0 0 451 805
2 Egstow 10 8 2 0 603 747
3 Calow "A" 10 7 3 0 659 742
4 Old Whittington "A" 10 7 3 0 608 734
5 Dronfield Woodhouse "A" 10 3 7 0 691 674
6 Mosborough "A" 10 5 5 0 704 671
7 Britannia "A" 10 5 5 0 670 637
8 Matlock Park "A" 10 3 7 0 750 637
9 Eastwood Park "B" 10 3 7 0 697 630
10 Pilsley "A" 10 2 8 0 769 618
11 South Normanton "B" 10 3 7 0 753 598
12 South Normanton "A" 10 4 6 0 729 591

             

             
Division 2          

             

Team Pl W L D Opp For
1 Old Whittington "B" 9 8 1 0 563 704
2 Coal Aston "A" 9 7 2 0 522 667
3 Hollingwood "A" 9 5 4 0 567 639
4 Oxcroft 9 4 5 0 616 600
5 Terminus "A" 9 5 4 0 586 591
6 Staveley Hall 9 3 6 0 641 569
7 Holymoorside "A" 9 4 5 0 627 568
8 Brimington 9 3 6 0 670 534
9 Bolsover Colliery "A" 9 2 7 0 647 508
10 Youlgreave "A" 7 5 2 0 365 507
11 Staveley King George v "A" 8 2 6 0 572 489

             
Division 3          

             

Team Pl W L D Opp For
1 Baslow "A" 10 6 4 0 651 704
2 Chesterfield Cylinders "A" 9 6 3 0 562 661
3 Boythorpe "A" 9 7 2 0 579 644
4 Highfield "A" 9 5 4 0 600 637
5 Robinson "A" 9 5 4 0 620 621
6 Britannia "B" 9 5 4 0 604 616
7 Coal Aston "B" 9 3 6 0 629 611
8 Bolsover Castle "A" 9 3 6 0 646 606
9 Pilsley "B" 9 2 7 0 647 553
10 Staveley King George v "B" 8 5 3 0 556 531
11 Stand Road Park 8 2 6 0 582 492

             
Division 4          

             

Team Pl W L D Opp For
1 Poolsbrook 10 5 4 1 694 694
2 Youlgreave "B" 10 6 4 0 613 682
3 Eastwood Park "C" 10 6 4 0 676 659
4 Dronfield Woodhouse "B" 9 7 2 0 516 652
5 Matlock Park "B" 9 4 5 0 602 637
6 Wingerworth "A" 9 5 4 0 592 626
7 Mastin Moor "A" 9 5 4 0 607 608
8 Highfield "B" 9 5 4 0 585 577
9 Mosborough "B" 8 3 5 0 542 552
10 Bolsover Colliery "B" 8 3 5 0 582 512
11 Wingerworth "B" 9 0 8 1 693 503

             
Division 5          

             

Team Pl W L D Opp For
1 Britannia "C" 9 8 1 0 504 694
2 Cliffe Park "A" 9 4 5 0 623 637
3 Ridgeway "A" 9 6 3 0 587 631
4 Robinson "B" 9 6 3 0 559 625
5 Calow "B" 9 5 4 0 592 613
6 Eckington 9 4 5 0 554 604
7 Terminus "B" 9 5 4 0 586 586
8 Boythorpe "B" 9 5 4 0 602 584
9 Arkwright 9 3 6 0 637 582
10 Chesterfield Cylinders "B" 9 3 6 0 625 559
11 Wingerworth "C" 10 1 9 0 794 548

             
Division 6          

             

Team Pl W L D Opp For
1 Hollingwood "B" 10 8 2 0 546 774
2 South Normanton "C" 9 7 2 0 525 681
3 Ridgeway "B" 9 6 2 1 470 665
4 Britannia "D" 9 4 5 0 630 613
5 Coal Aston "C" 9 5 4 0 626 600
6 Terminus "C" 9 3 6 0 624 588
7 Mastin Moor "B" 9 6 3 0 593 586
8 Cliffe Park "B" 9 3 6 0 665 573
9 Holymoorside "B" 9 3 6 0 681 548
10 Coal Aston "D" 9 3 6 0 651 547
11 Highfield "C" 9 1 7 1 698 534

             
Division 7          

             

Team Pl W L D Opp For
1 Hollingwood "C" 10 7 3 0 606 713
2 Bolsover Castle "B" 9 7 2 0 467 654
3 Baslow "B" 9 9 0 0 512 649
4 Robinson "C" 9 3 6 0 608 624
5 Whitworth Park 9 7 2 0 548 623
6 Wingerworth "D" 9 3 6 0 581 598
7 Cliffe Park "C" 9 2 7 0 666 597
8 Highfield "D" 9 3 6 0 633 591
9 Holymoorside "C" 9 4 5 0 572 586
10 Terminus "D" 9 4 5 0 665 501
11 Boythorpe "C" 9 1 8 0 722 444